BIRLA CORPORATION
Back to Balance Sheet
|
BIRLA CORPORATION Last 5 Year Secured Loans History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Secured Loans | ₹2,517 Cr | ₹2,665 Cr | ₹3,185 Cr | ₹3,838 Cr | ₹3,791 Cr |
What is the latest Secured Loans ratio of BIRLA CORPORATION ?
| Year | Secured Loans |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,517 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,665 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹3,185 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,838 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹3,791 Cr |
How is Secured Loans of BIRLA CORPORATION Trending?
| Years | Secured Loans | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹2,517 Cr | -5.56 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,665 Cr | -16.32 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹3,185 Cr | -17.01 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,838 Cr | 1.26 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹3,791 Cr | - | |
Compare Secured Loans of peers of BIRLA CORPORATION
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| BIRLA CORPORATION | ₹6,832.6 Cr | -0.3% | 0.4% | -31.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| ULTRATECH CEMENT | ₹341,224.0 Cr | 0.5% | -2.3% | -6.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| AMBUJA CEMENTS | ₹102,635.0 Cr | 1.2% | -4.9% | -27.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHREE CEMENT | ₹86,488.1 Cr | -0.5% | -9.4% | -18.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| JK CEMENT | ₹39,899.4 Cr | -1.1% | -7.3% | -23.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| DALMIA BHARAT | ₹34,617.2 Cr | -0.3% | 2.9% | -19.4% | Stock Analytics | |
BIRLA CORPORATION Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| BIRLA CORPORATION | -0.3% |
0.4% |
-31.6% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses