Home > Balance Sheet > BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY

BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY
Total Debt

    Back to Balance Sheet
COMMUNITY POLL
for BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY
Please provide your vote to see the results

BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY Last 5 Year Total Debt History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Debt ₹642 Cr₹556 Cr₹422 Cr₹5,185 Cr₹5,527 Cr

What is the latest Total Debt ratio of BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY ?

The latest Total Debt ratio of BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY is ₹642 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt
Mar2026₹642 Cr
Mar2025₹556 Cr
Mar2024₹422 Cr
Mar2023₹5,185 Cr
Mar2022₹5,527 Cr

How is Total Debt of BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY Trending?

Years Total Debt % Change
Mar2026 ₹642 Cr
15.54
Mar2025 ₹556 Cr
31.85
Mar2024 ₹422 Cr
-91.87
Mar2023 ₹5,185 Cr
-6.18
Mar2022 ₹5,527 Cr -

Compare Total Debt of peers of BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY ₹6,671.5 Cr -0.1% -6.5% -22.5% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINANCE ₹595,824.0 Cr -2.6% -5.8% -5.3% Stock Analytics
SHRIRAM FINANCE ₹218,131.0 Cr -6.2% -7% 39.6% Stock Analytics
JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹141,109.0 Cr -1.9% -6.9% -29.9% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY ₹133,339.0 Cr -4% -11.7% -4.3% Stock Analytics
MUTHOOT FINANCE ₹103,378.0 Cr -2% -7.1% -19% Stock Analytics


BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BENGAL & ASSAM COMPANY

-0.1%

-6.5%

-22.5%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses