Home > Balance Sheet > ASTRAL

ASTRAL
Total Assets

    Back to Balance Sheet
ASTRAL is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for ASTRAL
Please provide your vote to see the results

ASTRAL Last 5 Year Total Assets History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Total Assets ₹5,048 Cr₹4,496 Cr₹4,362 Cr₹3,387 Cr₹2,673 Cr

What is the latest Total Assets ratio of ASTRAL ?

The latest Total Assets ratio of ASTRAL is ₹5,048 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Total Assets
Mar2025₹5,048 Cr
Mar2024₹4,496 Cr
Mar2023₹4,362 Cr
Mar2022₹3,387 Cr
Mar2021₹2,673 Cr

How is Total Assets of ASTRAL Trending?

Years Total Assets % Change
Mar2025 ₹5,048 Cr
12.28
Mar2024 ₹4,496 Cr
3.07
Mar2023 ₹4,362 Cr
28.79
Mar2022 ₹3,387 Cr
26.72
Mar2021 ₹2,673 Cr -

Compare Total Assets of peers of ASTRAL

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ASTRAL ₹37,205.5 Cr 1.3% -9.8% -10.3% Stock Analytics
SUPREME INDUSTRIES ₹41,011.9 Cr 1.1% -9.6% -25.2% Stock Analytics
GARWARE HITECH FILMS ₹15,951.7 Cr 3.7% 19.7% 67.6% Stock Analytics
SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS ₹13,347.1 Cr 0.2% -5.6% 77.7% Stock Analytics
FINOLEX INDUSTRIES ₹10,867.7 Cr 0.4% -0.3% -19% Stock Analytics
TIME TECHNOPLAST ₹8,934.8 Cr 0.9% 5.7% -19.5% Stock Analytics


ASTRAL Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ASTRAL

1.3%

-9.8%

-10.3%

SENSEX

0.9%

4.2%

-6%


You may also like the below Video Courses