ASIAN STAR COMPANY
Back to Balance Sheet
|
ASIAN STAR COMPANY Last 5 Year Total Assets History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹2,408 Cr | ₹2,713 Cr | ₹2,507 Cr | ₹2,433 Cr | ₹2,048 Cr |
What is the latest Total Assets ratio of ASIAN STAR COMPANY ?
| Year | Total Assets |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹2,408 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,713 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,507 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,433 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹2,048 Cr |
How is Total Assets of ASIAN STAR COMPANY Trending?
| Years | Total Assets | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹2,408 Cr | -11.24 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,713 Cr | 8.19 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,507 Cr | 3.05 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,433 Cr | 18.80 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹2,048 Cr | - | |
Compare Total Assets of peers of ASIAN STAR COMPANY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ASIAN STAR COMPANY | ₹976.1 Cr | -1% | -4% | -13.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TITAN COMPANY | ₹430,598.0 Cr | 2.9% | 13.3% | 38% | Stock Analytics | |
| KALYAN JEWELLERS INDIA | ₹64,949.0 Cr | 2.1% | 61.2% | -4.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY | ₹20,083.3 Cr | 10.9% | 22.1% | 284.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| BLUESTONE JEWELLERY AND LIFESTYLE | ₹11,742.9 Cr | -2.4% | 40.8% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| PC JEWELLER | ₹8,846.3 Cr | -6.7% | 8% | -39.9% | Stock Analytics | |
ASIAN STAR COMPANY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ASIAN STAR COMPANY | -1% |
-4% |
-13.8% |
| SENSEX | 1.2% |
1.2% |
-5.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses