AJANTA PHARMA
Back to Balance Sheet
|
AJANTA PHARMA Last 5 Year Gross Block History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Block | ₹3,046 Cr | ₹2,801 Cr | ₹2,389 Cr | ₹2,283 Cr | ₹2,207 Cr |
What is the latest Gross Block ratio of AJANTA PHARMA ?
| Year | Gross Block |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,046 Cr |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,801 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,389 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,283 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,207 Cr |
How is Gross Block of AJANTA PHARMA Trending?
| Years | Gross Block | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | ₹3,046 Cr | 8.76 | |
| Mar2025 | ₹2,801 Cr | 17.23 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹2,389 Cr | 4.67 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹2,283 Cr | 3.44 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,207 Cr | - | |
Compare Gross Block of peers of AJANTA PHARMA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| AJANTA PHARMA | ₹44,314.4 Cr | -3.3% | 6.3% | 32.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹456,114.0 Cr | NA | -3.9% | 17.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹239,321.0 Cr | 5% | 21.5% | 44.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹185,924.0 Cr | -2.1% | -0.2% | 34.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹113,778.0 Cr | -2% | -2.5% | -8.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹99,025.9 Cr | 0.4% | 4.5% | -4.4% | Stock Analytics | |
AJANTA PHARMA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| AJANTA PHARMA | -3.3% |
6.3% |
32.7% |
| SENSEX | 0.7% |
0.8% |
-5.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses